Home > Product > Calcium Nitrate

Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2

Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2

Classification:Nitrogen Fertilizer

Type:Calcium Nitrate

CAS No.:15245-12-2

Other Names:calcium nitrate granular
Product Details:


Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2


1.The detalls of Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2



Hot sale potassium sulphate, K2SO4 is a salt of sulfate and potassium ions, is usually colorless or white crystal, particle or powder. Odorless, bitter in taste and hard, chemically inert and stable in air. The density is 2.66 g / cm3, melting at 1069 °C. Aqueous appears neutral and pH is around 7 at room temperature. 1g SOP can dissolve in 8.3ml water, or 4ml boiling water, or 75ml glycerol, but is insoluble in ethanol.


Classification:Nitrogen Fertilizer

Type:Calcium Nitrate

CAS No.:15245-12-2

Other Names:calcium nitrate granular

MF:5Ca(NO3)2.NH4NO3.10H2O

Place of Origin:China (Mainland)

Release Type:Quick

State:Granular

Purity:99%min

Application:Agriculture

Model Number:calcium ammonium nitrate fertilizer

Product Name:calcium ammonium nitrate

Color:White

Appearance:Granular

Odor:odorless

Size:2-4mm Granular

Nitrogen:Min 15.5%

Density:2.36

PH:5---7

Dangerous Class:No



Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2



Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2




Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2





2.The specification of Calcium Nitrate Agricultural Grade CAS 15245-12-2



SOP can be used as basic material of potassium carbonate and potassium persulfate production. In glass industry, it works as Settling agent, Intermediary in dye industry, auxiliaries in perfume industry, and laxative in medical industry. SOP is the most common potash fertilizer in agricultural area. The potassium oxide content is around 50%, commonly known in Taiwan as “White Gary”.

(3)Can be considered as near-neutral in its effect on soil pH and therefore can be used on soils that have a low pH without lowering further

(4)For use on perennial fruit crops (where soil incorporation of lime is difficult) is a nitrogen fertilizer which contains equal parts of fast acting nitrate-nitrogen and longer lasting ammonium-nitrogen

(5)Volatilization of nitrogen from CAN is negligible, therefore the timing of the applications is flexible.


Hot Tags: calcium nitrate agricultural grade cas 15245-12-2, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, buy, cheap
Related Products
Feedback: